786.662.3114  |  2333 Ponce de Leon Blvd. Suite R240 Coral Gables, FL 33134
EB-5 Investment Process
GUIDED by EB5 Visa Funds
1. REVIEW
Conduct your review of project documents and receive timely support from EB5VF in answering your questions.
2. SUBSCRIBE
Sign Subscription Agreement and Limited Partnership Agreement.
3. FUND
Fund the investment capital and administrative fee.
4. PREPARE
The I-526 application is prepared with an experienced immigration attorney. EB5 Visa Funds has a network of proven professionals.
5. REVIEW
EB5 Visa Funds provides a free legal review of the I-526 application. (48 Hour Turnaround)
EB5 VISA FUNDS APPROVED
USCIS APPROVED
6. FILE
The I-526 application is filed with the USCIS to establish eligibility to immigrate.
STATE DEPARTMENT APPROVED
7. INTERVIEW
An interview with the US Consulate to receive a conditional green card. EB5 Visa Funds to provide consular interview packet to help prepare.*

*If currently in the U.S. on a qualifying visa, investor may be eligible to file form I-485 instead of an interview.
8. ENTER
You can now enter the U.S. after receiving approval from U.S. Consulate.
USCIS APPROVED
9. PROVE
EB5 Visa Funds will provide documentation to prove sustained investment and job creation required for the form I-829 Removal of Conditions.
10. RECEIVE
Your Permanent green card is delivered. EB5 Visa Funds will continue to be available to support you and your family.
CONTACT US TODAY
The Process

1) Contact EB5 Visa Funds Regional Center to fill out an Investor Suitability Questionnaire.
2) Investor reviews available business projects and selects the best project investment from our portfolio.
3) The PPM, Subscription, and Escrow are signed and $500,000USD plus the Administration Fee are paid.
4) Our Law affiliates prepares and submits the immigration form I-526.
5) USCIS reviews the application (form I-526) and it is either accepted or denied.
6) If the application is denied, the legal documents and Escrow monies are returned.
7) If the application is accepted, the Escrow monies are released to the project investment.
8) Immigration attorney submits visa application to United States consulate.
9) If the application is denied, the attorney may appeal.
10) If the application is accepted, the investor receives a “conditional” Green Card for his family.
11) In two years, the immigration attorney submits the immigration form I-829 for removal of conditions.